Prevention against COVID-19

KIRILOVA Atanaska
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Ms
Lastname
KIRILOVA
Firstname
Atanaska
Gender
female
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2003 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Atie (i-staracademy.co.uk, 13 Jun 2021; Instagram profile, 31 Mar 2020)
Hobbies
Watching films, reading. (evgc.co.uk, 01 Apr 2019)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Bulgarian, English
Club
iSTAR Academy [Shoreham-by-Sea, ENG]
Coach
Lynne Hutchison [club], GBR
Reason for taking up the sport
She began rhythmic gymnastics at age five. (evgc.co.uk, 01 Apr 2019)
Additional information
General
COACHING
She has served as a coach at Erewash Valley Gymnastics Club in England. "What motivates me is helping and encouraging the young gymnasts, seeing how happy they are once they have achieved a new skill and having a fun time whilst working towards goals." (evgc.co.uk, 01 Apr 2019)

Last update : 2021-10-06

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
54.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
27.200
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
27.100
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
45.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
25.500
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
20.150