Prevention against COVID-19

NEIMAN Elena
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
NEIMAN
Firstname
Elena
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Kirovskaia oblast
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lena (VK profile, 29 Oct 2021)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Vyatskiye Polyany Youth Sports School [Russia]
Coach
Elmira Nazmedinova [personal]
Start sporting career
She began trampolining at age five. (kirovreg.ru, 29 Oct 2020)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 24 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
58.600
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
97.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
194.300