Prevention against COVID-19

IVANOVA Isabella
United States of America
USA
Title
Ms
Lastname
IVANOVA
Firstname
Isabella
Gender
female
Country
United States of America
Place of birth
Washington, U.S.A.
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Bella (Instagram profile, 28 Sep 2021)
Spoken languages
English
Club
La Luna Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy [Kirkland, WA, USA]
Coach
Lyudmila Polivanova [club]; Margarita Mamzina [national]
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2010 at La Luna Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy in Kirkland, WA, United States of America. (kirklandreporter.com, 17 Jun 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
"The minute I stepped into this gym [La Luna Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy], I knew I was going to love rhythmic gymnastics, and from then on, I've never stopped." (kirklandreporter.com, 17 Jun 2019)
Awards
She was named Region 2 Athlete of the Year at the 2017 US Open Championships in Lake Placid, NY, United States of America. (kirklandreporter.com, 09 Jun 2017)

Last update : 2021-10-08

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
74.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
37.500
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
36.600