Prevention against COVID-19

JANDOLO COSSU Elisa
Italy
ITA
Title
Ms
Lastname
JANDOLO COSSU
Firstname
Elisa
Gender
female
Country
Italy
Place of birth
Segrate
Year of birth
1997 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ely (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Education
Cultural Studies, Linguistics - Altiero Spinelli Civic School of Interpreters and Translators, Milan, ITA
Spoken languages
English, French, Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Club
ASD Ginnastica Vignate Sport [Italy]
Coach
Erica Loiacono [national]; Marta Rigon [national]
Sporting relatives
Her mother Laura Montalbetti represented Italy in swimming. (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in Vignate, Italy. (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her parents encouraged her to practise sports but once she saw a gymnastics practise and got hooked by the sport. (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Hero / Idol
Italian gymnast Vanessa Ferrari. (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Additional information
General
FURTHER STUDIES
She has also studied for a degree in communications and international relationships at the Altiero Spinelli Civic School of Interpreters and Translators in Milan, Italy. (LinkedIn profile, 01 Nov 2021)

OTHER ROLES
She has served as a part-time coach at the ASD Ginnastica Vignate Club in Italy. (LinkedIn profile, 01 Nov 2021; asdginnasticavignatesport.it, 2014)

Last update : 2022-02-18

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
50.070
Women Group Balance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
24.160
Women Group Dynamic
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
25.910
Continental Championships

2021 - 30th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Women Group
Rank Final
9
Score Final
77.270
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
51.640