Prevention against COVID-19

PERETTA Marta
Italy
ITA
Title
Ms
Lastname
PERETTA
Firstname
Marta
Gender
female
Country
Italy
Place of birth
Segrate
Year of birth
2005 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Perry (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Occupation
Student
Club
ASD Ginnastica Vignate Sport [Italy]
Coach
Erica Loiacono [national]; Marta Rigon [national]
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2014. (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
She used to practise artistic gymnastics until being encouraged by a friend to switch to acrobatics. (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)
Additional information
General
NO FEAR
She competes in the group events as a top, the gymnast who performs twists and somersaults while being supported by her teammates. She says she is not afraid of heights while she performs in her routines. "I have always been reckless. I do not suffer from dizziness or fear of heights. With time you manage to control your body and the movements become more accurate. I love to be thrown in the air in the dynamic routine." (federginnastica.it, 03 Oct 2021)

Last update : 2022-02-18

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
50.070
Women Group Balance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
24.160
Women Group Dynamic
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
25.910
Continental Championships

2021 - 30th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Women Group
Rank Final
9
Score Final
77.270
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
51.640