Prevention against COVID-19

SUZUKI Tomoya
Japan
JPN
Title
Mr
Lastname
SUZUKI
Firstname
Tomoya
Gender
male
Country
Japan
Place of birth
KANAGAWA
Year of birth
1998 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Thomas (Instagram profile, 01 Oct 2022)
Hobbies
Tricking [martial art], watching foreign films. (acrowhite.com, 30 Sep 2022)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Spoken languages
English, Japanese
Club
Tokio Inkarami [Japan]
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in grade 10 of high school in Texas, United States of America. (pt-village.com, 03 Sep 2022)
Reason for taking up the sport
He became inspired to try the sport after watching online videos about parkour. (pt-village.com, 03 Sep 2022)
Ambitions
To win gold at the Olympic Games. (nikkansports.com, 02 Sep 2022)
Additional information
General
COACH
He works as a gymnastics coach at Acrobat Gym White in Japan. (Instagram profile, 01 Oct 2022; acrowhite.com, 30 Sep 2022)

Last update : 2022-10-05

World Championships

2022 - 1st FIG Parkour World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Freestyle
Rank Final
4
Score Final
24.500
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
24.000
World Cup

2022 - FIG Parkour WCup MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Men Freestyle
Rank Final
8
Score Final
20.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
23.500