TSUNOGAI Tomoharu
Japan
JPN
Title
Mr
Lastname
TSUNOGAI
Firstname
Tomoharu
Gender
male
Country
Japan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2006 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Tomo (Athlete, 23 Mar 2023)
Hobbies
Watching anime. (Athlete, 23 Mar 2023)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Japanese
Club
Funabashi Municipal High School: Japan
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at age four in 2010 in Aichi Prefecture, Japan.
Reason for taking up the sport
His grandfather was involved in artistic gymnastics.
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (Athlete, 23 Mar 2023)
Most influential person in career
Japanese artistic gymnast Kohei Uchimura. (Athlete, 23 Mar 2023)
Philosophy / Motto
"There can be no rainbow without rain." (Athlete, 23 Mar 2023)

Last update : 2024-07-22

Junior World Championships

2023 - 2nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships ANTALYA (TUR)

All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
79.664 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
81.366 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.800
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.733
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
13.100
Still Rings
Rank Final
5
Score Final
13.100
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.333
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.733
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
13.900
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.666
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.600
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
164.831
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-