FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

HRYKO Vladyslav (UKR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
HRYKO
Firstname
Vladyslav
Country
Ukraine
City
KHARKIV
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Kharkiv
Year of birth
1997
Height
169 cm / 5' 7''
Weight
58 kg / 128 lb
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Instagram account

Nickname

Vlad (VK profile, 06 Oct 2018)

Hobbies

Playing online games, watching movies, billiards. (Athlete, 03 Oct 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Health Studies, Physical Education - Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Education, Ukraine

Spoken languages

English, Russian, Ukrainian

Club

Dynamo [Kharkiv, UKR]

Coach

Vyacheslav Azimov [personal], from 2010 (Athlete, 03 Oct 2018)

International senior debut

2013 for Ukraine, in Penza, Russia (Athlete, 07 Apr 2016)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport at age six in Kharkiv, Ukraine. (Athlete, 07 Apr 2016)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (Athlete, 03 Oct 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning silver on pommel horse and bronze on rings at the 2014 Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing, People's Republic of China, and claiming silver in the team all-round at the 2017 World University Games in Taipei, Chinese Taipei. (Athlete, 03 Oct 2018)

Hero / Idol

Ukrainian artistic gymnasts Igor Radivilov and Oleg Verniaiev. (Athlete, 07 Apr 2016)

Awards

He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (Athlete, 03 Oct 2018)

Last update : 2018-10-08

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
69.298 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
13.666
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
13.766
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
13.700
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
14.500
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
13.666
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
202.078
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
263.002
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
69.899 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
13.833
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
14.200
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
14.100
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
13.466
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
350.160
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
81.925 
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
81.700 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.700
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.933
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.150
Still Rings
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.533
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.300
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
13.300
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.150
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
78.265 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
184
Score Qualif.
11.466
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
12.900
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
13.333
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
14.100
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
12.966
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
243.651
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
82.131 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
204
Score Qualif.
12.500
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
14.166
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
107
Score Qualif.
13.766
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
99
Score Qualif.
14.266
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
138
Score Qualif.
13.200
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
341.817
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.050
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
5
Score Final
14.150
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.100
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.350
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.750
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
11.950
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
5
Score Final
13.767
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.650
Still Rings
Rank Final
8
Score Final
13.200
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.650
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
12.075
All-Around
Rank Final
8
Score Final
79.465 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
13.333
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.966
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
13.500
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
12.800
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
12.133
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
119
Score Qualif.
27.933 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
14.633
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
13.300
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
257.696
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
262.228

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.