Prevention against COVID-19

SAVVIDIS Nikolaos
Greece
GRE
Title
Mr
Lastname
SAVVIDIS
Firstname
Nikolaos
Gender
male
Country
Greece
Place of birth
KAVALA
Year of birth
1994 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nikos (Facebook profile, 26 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Health Studies, Physical Education, Sport Studies - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
Spoken languages
English, Greek
Club
Kavalas [Greece]
Coach
Pexaras Ioannis [national]
Injuries
A leg injury affected his performances in late 2018. (Instagram profile, 06 Oct 2018)
Additional information
General
FURTHER STUDIES
He has also studied a master's degree in sports and health at National and Kapodistrian University of Athens in Greece. (Instagram profile, 18 Sep 2021)

Last update : 2021-11-04

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
59.185
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
89.640
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
302.735

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
102.580
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
74.520

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
87.880

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
101.170
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
14.950
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
314.510

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
93.665
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
292.470

2013 - 29th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
49.945

2011 - 28th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BIRMINGHAM (GBR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
98.450
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
38.000
World Cup

2022 - 4th AERE World Cup 2022 RIMINI (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
54.440
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
14.220
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
98.250
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
54.200
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
305.100
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
29.415
Men Synchro
Rank Final
7
Score Final
39.340
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
87.570
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
103.775
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG TRA & TUM World Cup LOULE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
104.210

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A LOULE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
92.195