Prevention against COVID-19

NADDOUR Alexander
United States of America
USA
Title
Mr
Lastname
NADDOUR
Firstname
Alexander
Gender
male
Country
United States of America
Place of birth
Arizona
Year of birth
1991 (31 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Alex (usagym.org, 16 Aug 2015)
Hobbies
Watching films. (usagym.org, 16 Aug 2015)
Occupation
Athlete, Real Estate Agent
Education
Business - Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ, USA
Family
Wife Hollie, daughter Lilah, son Crew [2018]
Spoken languages
English
Coach
Mike Naddour [father] (azcentral.com, 27 Nov 2018)
Sporting relatives
His wife Hollie Vise Naddour is a former US gymnast and was co-champion on uneven bars at the 2003 World Championships in Anaheim, CA, United States of America. His brother Anthony competed in collegiate gymnastics at the University of Oklahoma. His father Mike Naddour owns the USA Youth Fitness Center gym in Gilbert, AZ, United States of America, and competed in gymnastics for Arizona State University. His mother competed in gymnastics for Ohio State University. (usagym.org, 16 Aug 2015; intlgymnast.com, 30 Apr 2014; azcentral.com, 25 Jan 2012; raisingarizonakids.com, 13 Jun 2017)
Injuries
He suffered an arm injury at a competition in February 2017. (olympics.nbcsports.com, 17 Aug 2017)
National Team
2009 (Twitter profile, 11 Sep 2015)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 1994 at age three. (usagym.org, 16 Aug 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
His father ran the USA Youth Fitness Center gym and got him involved in gymnastics. (usagym.org, 16 Aug 2015)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (raisingarizonakids.com, 13 Jun 2017)
Hero / Idol
Japanese gymnast Kohei Uchimura. (intlgymnast.com, 21 Oct 2016)
Additional information
General
TATTOOS
He has a sleeve of tattoos running down his left arm, the US flag on his shoulder and the Olympic rings on the inside of his forearm. (olympics.nbcsports.com, 17 Aug 2017)

Last update : 2018-11-29

Olympic Games

2016 - Games of the XXXI Olympiad RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
60.166 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
14.700
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.700
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
15.366
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.000
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
268.560
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
270.405
World Championships

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
113
Score Qualif.
29.599 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.750
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.966
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.633

2015 - 46th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
207
Score Qualif.
58.998 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
14.433
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
7
Score Final
15.200
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
15.266
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
14.666
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
267.853
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
350.332

2014 - 45th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships NANNING (CHN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
201
Score Qualif.
59.865 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.366
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
6
Score Final
15.300
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.633
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
15.233
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
270.369
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
360.393

2013 - 44th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships ANTWERP (BEL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
132
Score Qualif.
30.100 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.000
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.100

2011 - 43rd FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
256
Score Qualif.
15.233 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
15.233
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
273.083
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
361.583
World / Challenge Cup

2014 - World Challenge Cup 2014 ANADIA (POR)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.225
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.950
Still Rings
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.300
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.800