ALDAOUD Ruba
Jordan
JOR
Title
Ms
Lastname
ALDAOUD
Firstname
Ruba
Gender
female
Country
Jordan
Place of birth
Amman
Year of birth
1998 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ruby (Athlete, 30 Apr 2018)
Spoken languages
Arabic, English
Club
Queen Rahma Gymnastics Centre: Amman, JOR
Coach
Marian Colacel [national], ROU, from 2014; Mihaela Colacel [national], ROU, from 2008
International senior debut
2008
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (Athlete, 30 Apr 2018)

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
113
Score Qualif.
44.882 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
12.529
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
120
Score Qualif.
11.408
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
175
Score Qualif.
9.833
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
179
Score Qualif.
10.816
World Cup

2023 - FIG Apparatus World Cup 2023 CAIRO (EGY)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
10.983
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 DOHA (QAT)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
11.966
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
8.100
World / Challenge Cup

2017 - FIG World Challenge Cup - 20th Internationaux de France 2017 PARIS (FRA)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
12.675
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
7.400
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
9.950
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
11.850

2016 - World Challenge Cup 2016 VARNA (BUL)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
13.225
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
11.400