MAGUIRE Angela
South Africa
RSA
Title
Ms
Lastname
MAGUIRE
Firstname
Angela
Gender
female
Country
South Africa
Place of birth
South Africa
Year of birth
1998 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Angie (Facebook profile, 18 Jul 2018)
Occupation
Coach, Student
Family
Partner Alban
Spoken languages
Afrikaans, English
Club
Gauteng Province: South Africa
Coach
Lynette Lindeque [national]
Injuries
A virus forced her to miss the 2017 World Championships in Montreal, QC, Canada. (enca.com, 09 Oct 2017)

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
87
Score Qualif.
46.866 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
121
Score Qualif.
11.300
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
101
Score Qualif.
11.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
140
Score Qualif.
11.633

2014 - 45th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships NANNING (CHN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
119
Score Qualif.
47.266 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
178
Score Qualif.
10.300
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
167
Score Qualif.
11.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
136
Score Qualif.
12.033
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
194.896
Continental Championships

2018 - 14th African Championships SWAKOPMUND (NAM)

All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
46.550 
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
46.550 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
11.500
Balance Beam
Rank Final
4
Score Final
10.833
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
11.100
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
11.200
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 BAKU (AZE)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
11.433
Balance Beam
Rank Final
5
Score Final
11.966
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
12.300

2016 - 40th TURNIER DER MEISTER World Challenge Cup 2016 COTTBUS (GER)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.150
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
11.350
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
10.350
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
12.150

2015 - World Challenge Cup 2015 LJUBLJANA (SLO)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.825
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
10.950
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
12.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
11.350