Prevention against COVID-19

LEE Junho
Republic of Korea
KOR
Title
Mr
Lastname
LEE
Firstname
Junho
Gender
male
Country
Republic of Korea
Place of birth
SEOUL, KOREA
Year of birth
1995 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Jaemijuno (YouTube channel, 10 Sep 2021)
Hobbies
Making videos. (YouTube channel, 26 Jan 2020)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Physical Education - Korea National Sport University , Seoul, KOR
Spoken languages
Korean
Club
Jeonbuk Provincial Office [Korea]
Coach
Song Chung-Hyun [club], KOR; Shin Hyeong-Ook [national], KOR
Injuries
He suffered a back injury during parallel bars training while he was in grade 12 of high school. (News is back YouTube channel, 19 Aug 2021)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at age 10. (News is back YouTube channel, 19 Aug 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
He was involved aikido as a boy and was encouraged to switch to gymnastics by his coach. (News is back YouTube channel, 19 Aug 2021)
Ambitions
To win a medal in the individual all-around competition at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (News is back YouTube channel, 20 Aug 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-28

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
22
Score Final
80.464 
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
82.398 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
13.733
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
12.900
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
13.700
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
14.333
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
14.266
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.366
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
244.794
World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
74.432 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.166
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
100
Score Qualif.
10.633
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
12.900
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
13.866
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
70
Score Qualif.
12.800
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
10.733

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
152
Score Qualif.
68.190 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
14.366
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
12.800
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
97
Score Qualif.
13.325
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
13.333
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
249.651

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
78.114 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
13.966
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
154
Score Qualif.
10.000
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
13.166
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
14.333
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
117
Score Qualif.
12.266
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
240.844

2015 - 46th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
84.664 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
120
Score Qualif.
13.633
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
14.066
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
80
Score Qualif.
13.966
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
14.600
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
83
Score Qualif.
13.633
Team
Rank Final
7
Score Final
260.035
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
346.166
World / Challenge Cup

2016 - World Cup 2016 C II GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
80.432 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Multisport Events / Games

2018 - Asian Games XVIII 2018 JAKARTA (INA)

All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
79.650 
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
79.650 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.450
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
11.000
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.500
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.900
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.200
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.200
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.100
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
247.400
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
245.200