MATHEWS Alannah
Australia
AUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
MATHEWS
Firstname
Alannah
Gender
female
Country
Australia
Place of birth
Attadale
Year of birth
1999 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lani (Instagram profile, 23 Jul 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
English
Club
Premier Gymnastics Academy [Brisbane, QLD, AUS]
Coach
Gina Peluso [club, national]; Tania Belan [national] (gofundme.com, 28 Feb 2018; gymnastics.org.au, 2018)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (gofundme.com, 28 Feb 2018)
Trainings
She trains up to 30 hours a week. (gofundme.com, 28 Feb 2018)

Last update : 2018-08-15

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
29
Score Final
28.925 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
14.725
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
14.200

Videos