THEOCHAROUS Anastasia
Cyprus
CYP
Title
Ms
Lastname
THEOCHAROUS
Firstname
Anastasia
Gender
female
Country
Cyprus
Place of birth
kiev
Year of birth
2000 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nasia (Facebook profile, 09 Jun 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Sport Management - University of Nicosia: Cyprus
Spoken languages
English, Greek
Coach
Tatiana Georgiadou

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
131
Score Qualif.
43.166 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
10.949
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
177
Score Qualif.
9.133
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
137
Score Qualif.
10.900
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
172
Score Qualif.
11.000
Continental Championships

2018 - 32nd Senior European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
32
Score Final
45.032 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
10.883
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
9.766
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
11.533
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
12.000

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
42.131 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
12.449
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
9.166
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
86
Score Qualif.
8.966
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
80
Score Qualif.
11.333