DEMIRO-O-DOMIRO Morgan
France
FRA
Title
Mr
Lastname
DEMIRO-O-DOMIRO
Firstname
Morgan
Gender
male
Country
France
Place of birth
Nice
Year of birth
1995 (29 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Mo (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)
Hobbies
Making videos, photography, playing the piano. (Instagram profile, 20 Oct 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, French
Club
Acro Tramp Sevran [France]
Coach
Guillaume Bourgeon [national], FRA (ffgym.com, 01 Mar 2016)
Injuries
He competed with a knee injury at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo, Japan. (lequipe.fr, 28 Nov 2019)
Start sporting career
He took up trampoline gymnastics in 2003. (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)
Trainings
He trains 20 hours per week at the training centre in Antibes, France. (ffgym.fr, 01 Jan 2020)

Last update : 2020-07-09

World Championships

2023 - 37th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BIRMINGHAM (GBR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
57.370
Men Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
49.980
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
49.580
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
12.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
349.190

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
104.730
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
324.730

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
6
Score Final
58.730
Rank Semifinal
9
Score Semifinal
58.300
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
103.795
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
78.000
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
4
Score Final
144.275
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
316.005
World Cup

2024 - FIG World Cup 2024 - Qualifying OG 2024 COTTBUS (GER)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
54.040
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
51.200

2024 - FIG World Cup 2024 - Qualifying OG 2024 BAKU (AZE)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
49.990
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
51.480
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
83.925
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
48.240
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
91.860
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 VALLADOLID (ESP)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
108.890
Men Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
31.330
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
93.140

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
108.950
Men Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
30.790
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
88.200

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
102.930
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
84.960

2018 - FIG TRA & TUM World Cup LOULE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
106.125

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A BRESCIA (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
104.360
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
49.200
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
87.000

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A SHANGHAI (CHN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
5
Score Final
55.480
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
106.040
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
46.000
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
86.900

2016 - AGF Trophy World Cup 2016 Cat. A BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
93.290

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A LOULE (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
103.075
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
63.200

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A MOUILLERON LE CAPTIF (FRA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
57.395
Men Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
25.100
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
86.600

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A ST-PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
71.615
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
85.800

2014 - World Cup 2014 Cat A MINSK (BLR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
105.185
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
76.400