Prevention against COVID-19

RYBAKOVA Anastasiya
Belarus
BLR
Title
Ms
Lastname
RYBAKOVA
Firstname
Anastasiya
Gender
female
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
Grodno
Year of birth
2000 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nastya (sb.by, 25 May 2019)
Hobbies
Painting, reading, music, watching films. (Athlete, 25 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Coaching - Belarusian State University of Physical Education, Minsk, BLR
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Coach
Irina Leparskaya [national], BLR; Tatiana Nenasheva [group], BLR; Ekaterina Belyavskaya [group]
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age three in Novokuznetsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 01 Aug 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother was a rhythmic gymnastics coach. "So almost from the cradle I was in the gym with her, and at age three I began to practise this sport myself. Mum was my first coach. Now at home we also talk about gymnastics, we discuss training, but infrequently because there must be diversity." (Athlete, 01 Aug 2017; klubfedotova.ru, 01 Jan 2020)
Ambitions
To win medals at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris, as well as at the world championships and European championships. (Athlete, 25 Sep 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning two gold medals and a bronze at the 2019 European Games in Minsk, Belarus. (Athlete, 23 Aug 2019)
Hero / Idol
Russian rhythmic gymnast Yana Kudryavtseva, Belarusian rhythmic gymnast Melitina Staniouta. (Athlete, 01 Aug 2017)
Most influential person in career
Her coaches. (Athlete, 01 Aug 2017)
Awards
She holds the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Belarus. (Athlete, 25 Sep 2021; sportfpb.by, 17 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-09-27

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
84.050 
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
79.650 
World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
85.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
44.100
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
44.900
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
37.150
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
40.500

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
56.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
7
Score Final
25.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
28.400
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
29.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
28.000

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
39.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
18.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
20.000
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.950
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
19.200

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
36.425 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
18.025
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
18.050
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
18.375