Prevention against COVID-19

MILETTE Sarah
Canada
CAN
Title
Ms
Lastname
MILETTE
Firstname
Sarah
Gender
female
Country
Canada
Place of birth
Greenfield Park CAN
Year of birth
1997 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Mil (olympique.ca, 11 Aug 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Psychology - University of Quebec, Montreal, QC, CAN
Spoken languages
French
Club
Virtuose Centre Acrobatique [Longueuil, QC, CAN]
Coach
Karina Kosko [club]
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics at age three, and got involved in trampolining two years later. (actualites.uqam.ca, 27 Aug 2019; olympique.ca, 11 Aug 2019)
Philosophy / Motto
"You didn't go that far just to get that far." (olympique.ca, 11 Aug 2019)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
50.885
Rank Semifinal
8
Score Semifinal
53.910
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
101.545
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
46.610
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
85.670
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
4
Score Final
154.905
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
302.720

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
21
Score Semifinal
25.580
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
100.440
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
77.640
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
3
Score Final
133.745
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
305.685

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
55
Score Qualif.
54.135
Women Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
47.500
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
87.490
Team All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
24.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
98.525
Women Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
46.900
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
86.300
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
5
Score Final
159.650
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
302.480
World Age Group Competitions

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
90.925
Women Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
39.500
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
43.200
World Cup qualifying for OG

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
102.315

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 VALLADOLID (ESP)

Women Individual
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.430
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
102.825

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
53.285
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
9.600
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
87.080

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
100.360

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
97.530
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
46.410
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
89.590

2018 - FIG TRA & TUM World Cup LOULE (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
101.225
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
46.950
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
81.250

2018 - FIG TRA World Cup BRESCIA (ITA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
97.205
Women Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
46.915
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
87.000

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 - Ciudad de Valladolid VALLADOLID (ESP)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
99.125
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
81.600

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 LOULE (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
98.785

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 MINSK (BLR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
100.340
Women Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
46.410
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
84.710

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A COIMBRA (POR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
97.290
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
76.100

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A SHANGHAI (CHN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
94.690
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
4.400
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
80.400