PISOS Agustina
Argentina
ARG
Title
Ms
Lastname
PISOS
Firstname
Agustina
Gender
female
Country
Argentina
Place of birth
ARGENTINA
Year of birth
2001 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Agus (Instagram profile, 20 Aug 2019)
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
Velez Sarsfield: Buenos Aires, ARG
Coach
Antonella Blanco [club, national]
International senior debut
2017
Start sporting career
She got involved in gymnastics at age four. At age nine she decided to focus more seriously on the sport.
Reason for taking up the sport
Her parents encouraged her to try the sport.
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (eldiario.com.ar, 17 Jun 2014)
Hero / Idol
US artistic gymnast Nastia Liukin. (gimnasialatina.com, 06 Apr 2018)

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
49.765 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
76
Score Qualif.
12.666
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
93
Score Qualif.
11.466
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
102
Score Qualif.
12.100
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
155.263

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
117
Score Qualif.
44.631 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
189
Score Qualif.
8.066
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
112
Score Qualif.
11.433
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
12.066
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
149.603

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
47.898 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
11.966
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
11.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
11.966
Continental Championships

2018 - 2018 Senior Pan American Championships LIMA (PER)

All-Around
Rank Final
14
Score Final
49.600 
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
49.600 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
17
Score Final
12.367
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
12.367
Balance Beam
Rank Final
42
Score Final
11.233
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
11.233
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
14
Score Final
12.733
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.733

2017 - Campeonato Panamericano 2017 LIMA (PER)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
11.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
12.300
Balance Beam
Rank Final
2
Score Final
12.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
12.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
4
Score Final
12.300
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.150