Prevention against COVID-19

WILLIAMSON Bethany
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Ms
Lastname
WILLIAMSON
Firstname
Bethany
Gender
female
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
Wirral
Year of birth
1999 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Beth (british-gymnastics.org, 02 Oct 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English
Club
Birkenhead Trampoline Club [England]
Coach
Sarah Madge [club]
Start sporting career
She began trampolining at age six. (Getting To Know Trampoline Gymnastics YouTube channel, 01 Jun 2020)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother and her uncle had both been involved in competitive trampoline gymnastics. "I used to do Tumble Tots, and in the sports centre my mum ran into someone she used to trampoline with. And then my sister started and I would get on the trampoline at the end of the session." (Getting To Know Trampoline Gymnastics YouTube channel, 01 Jun 2020)

Last update : 2021-10-28

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
6
Score Final
66.200
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
68.000
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
5
Score Final
90.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
202.300

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
67.800
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
104.500
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
207.200

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
67.000

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
64.400
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
102.200
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
202.600
World Age Group Competitions

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
55.400