Prevention against COVID-19

HAIDUKEVICH Hanna
Belarus
BLR
Title
Ms
Lastname
HAIDUKEVICH
Firstname
Hanna
Gender
female
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
Minsk
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Anya (VK profile, 24 Sep 2021)
Hobbies
Reading. (Athlete, 24 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Coaching - Belarusian State University of Physical Education, Minsk, BLR
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Republican Centre of Olympic Training [Minsk, BLR]
Coach
Irina Leparskaya [national], BLR; Tatiana Nenasheva [group], BLR
International senior debut
2016 for Belarus, in Ramat Gan, Israel (Athlete, 01 Aug 2017)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four in Minsk, Belarus. (Athlete, 01 Aug 2017)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2021 World Championships in Kitakyushu, Japan. (Athlete, 24 Sep 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold in the group all-around event at the 2019 European Games in Minsk, Belarus, and silver in the team event at the 2021 European Championships in Varna, Bulgaria. (Athlete, 24 Sep 2021)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Belarus. (Athlete, 24 Sep 2021; sportfpb.by, 17 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-09-27

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
84.050 
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
79.650 
World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
85.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
44.100
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
44.900
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
37.150
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
40.500

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
56.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
7
Score Final
25.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
28.400
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
29.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
28.000

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
39.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
18.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
20.000
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.950
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
19.200

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
36.425 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
18.025
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
18.050
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
18.375