Prevention against COVID-19

MOGUREAN Daniela
Italy
ITA
Title
Ms
Lastname
MOGUREAN
Firstname
Daniela
Gender
female
Country
Italy
Place of birth
Chisinau
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Dana (Instagram profile, 26 Jul 2021)
Hobbies
Reading, listening to music. (tokyo2020.coni.it, 23 Jul 2021)
Occupation
Armed Forces Athlete
Spoken languages
English, Italian
Club
CS Aeronautica Militare [Italy]
Coach
Emanuela Maccarani [national], ITA
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics at age seven at the Vis Favaro Mestre club in Venice, Italy. (aeronautica.difesa.it, 01 Jul 2021)

Last update : 2021-10-01

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
87.700 
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
87.150 
World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
86.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
45.600
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
44.350
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
42.275
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
41.650
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
325.600
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
69.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
36.650
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
35.650
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
34.250
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
34.000