LEVANOVA Evgeniia
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
LEVANOVA
Firstname
Evgeniia
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Cheboksary
Year of birth
2000 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Zhenya (VK profile, 12 Aug 2017)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Lokomotiv [Moscow, RUS]
Coach
Tatiana Sergaeva [national], RUS; Irina Viner-Usmanova [national], RUS (Athlete, 12 Aug 2017; vgrf.ru, 27 Aug 2018; ren.tv, 03 Jun 2018)
National Team
2016 (VK page, 26 Jan 2017)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2004 in Cheboksary, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 12 Aug 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother introduced her to the sport. (Athlete, 12 Aug 2017)
Awards
In 2017 she received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. She also holds the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (nouor.ru, 03 Aug 2017; vgrf.ru, 21 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2018-08-28

World Championships

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
58.700 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.150
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
30.000
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
29.450
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
28.700

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
46.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.325
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
23.250
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
22.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
23.050

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
37.700 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.950
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.750

Videos