Prevention against COVID-19

LUZAN Yelyzaveta
Azerbaijan
AZE
Title
Ms
Lastname
LUZAN
Firstname
Yelyzaveta
Gender
female
Country
Azerbaijan
Place of birth
Ukraine
Year of birth
2003 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Liza (VK profile, 24 Mar 2022)
Hobbies
Watching movies, painting, origami. (agf.az, 24 Aug 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Azerbaijan State Academy of Physical Education and Sport, Baku, AZE
Spoken languages
Azerbaijani, Russian
Club
Ojaq Sports Club [Baku, AZE]
Coach
Mariana Vasileva [national], BUL; Siyana Vasileva, AZE
Start sporting career
She began rhythmic gymnastics at age eight. (agf.az, 24 Aug 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her parents enrolled her in the sport. "Since childhood, when I watched gymnasts on television, I really liked how the girls performed. I especially liked the performances with a ribbon, and the first item that they [her parents] bought me was a ribbon." (agf.az, 24 Aug 2019)
Hero / Idol
Ukrainian rhythmic gymnast Ganna Rizatdinova. (agf.az, 24 Aug 2019)
Awards
In 2021 she received the title of Master of Sport in Azerbaijan. (agf.az, 27 Feb 2021)
Additional information
General
UKRAINE TO AZERBAIJAN
In 2014 she moved from Ukraine to Azerbaijan due to family reasons. In 2019 she began representing Azerbaijan at senior level. (agf.az, 24 Aug 2019)

Last update : 2022-03-25

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
74.350 
Youth Olympic Games

2018 - Youth Olympic Games of the III Olympiad BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
52.725 
World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
77.600 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
6
Score Final
38.050
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
39.600
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
6
Score Final
38.750
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
38.000

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
89
Score Qualif.
16.050
Team
Rank Final
13
Score Final
147.050
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
307.100
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
65.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
34.750
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
33.600
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
31.900
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
31.800

2018 - 34th European Championships GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
71
Score Final
30.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.350
Ribbon
Rank Final
6
Score Final
12.950
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
15.050
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
51
Score Final
56.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
14.800
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
15.550
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
14.850
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
10.900