Prevention against COVID-19

ILIANKOVA Anastasiia
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
ILIANKOVA
Firstname
Anastasiia
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nastya (VK profile, 17 Jun 2020)
Hobbies
Reading, learning languages. (Athlete, 17 Jun 2020)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Physical Education - Smolensk State Academy of Physical Education, Sport and Tourism, Russia
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Mametyev Kuzbass Gymnastics Sports School of Olympic Reserve [Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, RUS]
Coach
Sergey Kiselev [personal], RUS; Natalia Kiseleva [personal], RUS
Injuries
She suffered back injuries in 2017 and 2018. (rsport.ria.ru, 22 Sep 2017; 22 Aug 2018)
Start sporting career
She began training at age four in Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 17 Jun 2020; Leninsk Advertising-Information Agency, 12 Feb 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her parents took her to the gym. (Leninsk Advertising-Information Agency, 12 Feb 2016)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (Athlete, 17 Jun 2020)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold on uneven bars at the 2019 European Championships in Szczecin, Poland. (Athlete, 17 Jun 2020)
Hero / Idol
Russian Greco-Roman wrestler Aleksandr Karelin. (Athlete, 17 Jun 2020)
Most influential person in career
Her family. (Athlete, 17 Jun 2020)
Rituals
"Before performances I think about something good, since positive thoughts always help. But I try not to think at all about injuries and falls." (Leninsk Advertising-Information Agency, 12 Feb 2016)
Awards
In recognition of the silver medal she won at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo, she received the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 04 Aug 2021)

Last update : 2021-08-07

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.833
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.966
World Championships

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
130
Score Qualif.
15.066 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.900
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.066
Continental Championships

2019 - 8th European Individual Championships SZCZECIN (POL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
91
Score Qualif.
14.133 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.833
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.133

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
52.433 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
56.049 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.766
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.600
Balance Beam
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.400
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.283
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
13.133
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
168.179
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Cup qualifying for OG

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.766

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 MELBOURNE (AUS)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.800

2019 - 44th Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.833
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.533

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 DOHA (QAT)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.700
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.633

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.133
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.466
World / Challenge Cup

2017 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2017 OSIJEK (CRO)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.300
Balance Beam
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.333
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.250