Prevention against COVID-19

TRAUKOVA Hanna
Belarus
BLR
Title
Ms
Lastname
TRAUKOVA
Firstname
Hanna
Gender
female
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
GRODNO
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Anya (VK profile, 20 Jul 2021)
Hobbies
Cycling, swimming. (tvr.by, 14 Jul 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Physical Education - Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Belarus
Spoken languages
Belarusian, Russian
Club
Grodno Specialised Youth School of Olympic Reserve No.3 [Belarus]
Coach
Olga Knysh [personal], BLR; Natalia Anishchik [personal], BLR
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age five in Grodno, Belarus. (Athlete, 20 Jul 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her father enrolled her in the sport. She liked training and entered a sports class. (grodnoplustv.by, 29 Nov 2017)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in Belarus. (Athlete, 20 Jul 2021; sportfpb.by, 17 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-07-21

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
46.232 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
11.966
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
86
Score Qualif.
10.833
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
10.833
World Championships

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
47.965 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
121
Score Qualif.
11.733
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
130
Score Qualif.
11.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
132
Score Qualif.
11.766

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
48.232 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
12.100
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
125
Score Qualif.
11.133
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
12.066
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
134.863
Continental Championships

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
48.965 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
12.066
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
11.766
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
12.033
Team
Rank Final
14
Score Final
146.228
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-