Prevention against COVID-19

SHIAO Yu-Jan
Chinese Taipei
TPE
Title
Mr
Lastname
SHIAO
Firstname
Yu-Jan
Gender
male
Country
Chinese Taipei
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
1999 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Alan (Instagram profile, 08 Aug 2021, 09 Dec 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Taipei University of Education, Chinese Taipei
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Taipei University of Education [Chinese Taipei]
Coach
Cheng Kun-Chieh [club], TPE; Lin Yu-Hsin, TPE
Start sporting career
He got involved in gymnastics at about age three. (sportz.im, 04 Nov 2020)
Reason for taking up the sport
He followed his older brother into the sport. (ss.police.taipei, 13 Jun 2012)

Last update : 2022-03-30

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
77.799 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
13.833
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
12.900
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
12.833
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
12.100
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
11.800
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
246.263
World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
13.933
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
14.233

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
193
Score Qualif.
41.457 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
93
Score Qualif.
13.333
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
7
Score Final
14.733
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.683
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
248.243
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
250.093

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
76.365 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
13.566
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
12.000
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
146
Score Qualif.
12.133
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
118
Score Qualif.
12.900
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
110
Score Qualif.
12.300
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
238.195
World Cup qualifying for OG

2018 - 43rd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
13.766
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
12.341
Multisport Events / Games

2018 - Asian Games XVIII 2018 JAKARTA (INA)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
62.950 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
12.000
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.650
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.925
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
10.750
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
12.950
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
240.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
242.600