Prevention against COVID-19

WENG Hao
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Mr
Lastname
WENG
Firstname
Hao
Gender
male
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
ANHUI
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
King of Pommel Horse (jssports.gov.cn, 07 Sep 2017)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Nanjing Sport Institute, China
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Jiangsu Province [Suzhou, CHN]
National Team
2016 (epaper.subaonet.com, 07 Sep 2016)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at age six in Suzhou, People's Republic of China. (epaper.subaonet.com, 07 Sep 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
His parents sent him to a sports school to improve his physical condition. (epaper.subaonet.com, 07 Sep 2016)
Hero / Idol
Chinese gymnast Xiao Qin. (mini.eastday.com, 21 Mar 2017)
Awards
In 2015 he was named an Elite Athlete of National Class by the General Administration of Sport of China. (sohu.com, 09 Nov 2015)

Last update : 2021-09-24

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.600

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
170
Score Qualif.
15.033 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.500
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.033
World Cup qualifying for OG

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.433

2019 - 44th Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.100
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup ZHAOQING (CHN)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.350
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.350
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 DOHA (QAT)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
13.333

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.033
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.166

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MELBOURNE (AUS)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.233
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.033

2018 - 43rd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.266
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.900
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 BAKU (AZE)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.266

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 MELBOURNE (AUS)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.400
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.833

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 AGF Trophy BAKU (AZE)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.400
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.800

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 MELBOURNE (AUS)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.333
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.466

2016 - World Challenge Cup 2016 ANADIA (POR)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
1
Score Final
16.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
16.200

2016 - 40th TURNIER DER MEISTER World Challenge Cup 2016 COTTBUS (GER)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
5
Score Final
14.666
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
16.000