Prevention against COVID-19

HUSSEIN Farah
Egypt
EGY
Title
Ms
Lastname
HUSSEIN
Firstname
Farah
Gender
female
Country
Egypt
Place of birth
alexandria
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
The Gymnastics Miracle (gate.ahram.org.eg, 31 Aug 2019)
Occupation
Student
Education
Dentistry - Arab Academy for Science, Technology & Maritime Transport, Egypt
Spoken languages
Arabic, English
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics at age six. (gate.ahram.org.eg, 31 Aug 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother had always wanted to practise gymnastics and encouraged her to take up the sport, at first as a hobby. (gate.ahram.org.eg, 31 Aug 2019)

Last update : 2021-10-04

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
11.066
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
9.266

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
93
Score Qualif.
48.199 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
116
Score Qualif.
11.833
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
99
Score Qualif.
11.433
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
156
Score Qualif.
11.433
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
147.163

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
48.365 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
110
Score Qualif.
11.700
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
11.966
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
12.133
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
146.163

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
46.766 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
11.400
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
11.400
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
71
Score Qualif.
11.766
Continental Championships

2021 - 15th African Championships CAIRO (EGY)

All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
48.400 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
48.400 

2018 - 14th African Championships SWAKOPMUND (NAM)

All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
49.700 
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
49.700 
Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
12.817
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
12.825
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
12.867
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.000
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
11.750
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
11.950
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup CAIRO (EGY)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
11.100
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - 44th Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
12.266
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
9.850
Balance Beam
Rank Final
3
Score Final
12.600
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.250

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup OSIJEK (CRO)

Vault
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.800
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
12.875
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
8
Score Final
10.767
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
11.750

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup PARIS (FRA)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
11.825
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
12.950
Balance Beam
Rank Final
8
Score Final
11.650
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.150
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
12.000

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup SZOMBATHELY (HUN)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
12.950
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
11.800
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
11.150

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup OSIJEK (CRO)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
4
Score Final
12.533
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.467
Balance Beam
Rank Final
4
Score Final
12.267
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
12.633

2017 - FIG World Challenge Cup - 20th Internationaux de France 2017 PARIS (FRA)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
10.150
Balance Beam
Rank Final
8
Score Final
11.350
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.850

2017 - FIG World Challenge Cup VARNA (BUL)

Vault
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.750
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
12.725
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
12.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.250
Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
11.250
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
13.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
3
Score Final
12.750
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
12.450