GOLGOTA Denisa
Romania
ROU
Title
Ms
Lastname
GOLGOTA
Firstname
Denisa
Gender
female
Country
Romania
Place of birth
Tirgu Jiu
Year of birth
2002 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
The Little Princess (unica.ro, 08 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
English, Romanian
Club
CNS Cetate Deva [Romania]
Coach
Nicolae Forminte [national], ROU (fig-gymnastics.com, 28 Oct 2018; unica.ro, 08 Aug 2018)
Injuries
A leg injury meant she had to withdraw from the 2018 National Championships in Ploiesti, Romania. She also had knee issues during the early part of 2019. (gsp.ro, 17 May 2019; thegymter.net, 10 Apr 2019, 22 Nov 2018, 15 Oct 2018; gymnovosti.com, 18 Nov 2018)
Awards
In 2018 she was named Best Female Athlete by the Romanian Gymnastics Federation [RGF]. (radiotimisoara.ro, 21 Dec 2018)

In 2016 she was named Athlete of the Year in the Hunedoara County of Romania. (unica.ro, 08 Aug 2018)

Last update : 2019-09-20

World Championships

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
49.066 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
13.816
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
102
Score Qualif.
12.200
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
11.833
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
184
Score Qualif.
11.000
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
151.895

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
51.865 
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
52.765 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.916
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
12.366
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
12.733
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
13.400
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
153.763
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - 44th Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
12.766
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.166
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.100

2018 - 43rd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup COTTBUS (GER)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.866
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
11.533
Balance Beam
Rank Final
8
Score Final
10.533
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.800
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.100
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.025
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
13.850
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
12.100
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
11.950
Balance Beam
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.250
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.700
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
2
Score Final
12.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
13.250
Continental Championships

2019 - 8th European Men's and Women's Individual Championships SZCZECIN (POL)

All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
50.499 
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
53.299 
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.116
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.933
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
12.700
Balance Beam
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.166
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.200
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.366
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.033

2018 - 32nd Women's Artistic European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
51.965 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.166
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.999
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
11.633
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.833
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.600
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.166

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
103
Score Qualif.
28.366 
Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.233
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.466
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.933
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.433
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
163.678
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos