Prevention against COVID-19

VOLOZHANINA Tatyana
Bulgaria
BUL
Title
Ms
Lastname
VOLOZHANINA
Firstname
Tatyana
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Irkutsk
Year of birth
2003 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Tanya (Facebook profile, 14 Mar 2021)
Hobbies
Reading books, walking in the park. (BGRG Federation Facebook page, 02 Feb 2021)
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Levski - Iliana [Sofia, BUL]
Coach
Silviya Stoyneva-Ruseva [personal], BUL; Branimira Markova [national], BUL
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five in Irkutsk, Russian Federation. (BGRG Federation Facebook page, 02 Feb 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
"When I was four, I was taken to a rhythmic gymnastics gym. I was too young and what I remember was that I was afraid to get involved in training. Actually I began training when I was five. My first memory is a gym full of unknown children. Although I was afraid to get involved in the activities, I was impressed by their skills and at home I tried to repeat what I saw during the day." (BGRG Federation Facebook page, 02 Feb 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning silver in the hoop event at the 2018 European Junior Championships in Guadalajara, Spain. (BGRG Federation Facebook page, 02 Feb 2021)
Hero / Idol
Bulgarian rhythmic gymnast Neviana Vladinova, Russian rhythmic gymnast Ekaterina Selezneva. (BGRG Federation Facebook page, 02 Feb 2021)
Awards
In January 2015 she received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (fbgr.org, 2017)
Additional information
General
RUSSIAN FEDERATION TO BULGARIA
In 2015 she moved from the Russian Federation to Bulgaria with her parents. In July 2017 the International Gymnastics Federation [FIG] Executive Committee allowed her to begin representing Bulgaria. (fbgr.org, 2017; fig-gymnastics.com, 31 Jul 2017)

Last update : 2021-10-13

Youth Olympic Games

2018 - Youth Olympic Games of the III Olympiad BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
62.100 
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
60.350 
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
12
Score Final
92.575 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
24.250
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
24.250
Ribbon
Rank Final
7
Score Final
20.750
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
22.500

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 TASHKENT (UZB)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
89.525 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
22.150
Ball
Rank Final
6
Score Final
23.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
24.075
Clubs
Rank Final
5
Score Final
24.500
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
23.950
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
19.350
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2021 CLUJ-NAPOCA (ROU)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
96.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
5
Score Final
24.450
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
25.100
Ball
Rank Final
8
Score Final
22.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
24.600
Clubs
Rank Final
5
Score Final
25.300
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
24.150
Ribbon
Rank Final
6
Score Final
21.200
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
22.350

2021 - FIG BSB Bank World Challenge Cup 2021 MINSK (BLR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
8
Score Final
91.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
22.200
Ball
Rank Final
8
Score Final
23.750
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
24.300
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
23.300
Ribbon
Rank Final
8
Score Final
17.300
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
21.850
Continental Championships

2018 - 34th European Championships GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
66.325 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.750
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
16.800
Ball
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.800
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
16.000
Clubs
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.020
Ribbon
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.750
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
16.500