FEHER Nora
Hungary
HUN
Title
Ms
Lastname
FEHER
Firstname
Nora
Gender
female
Country
Hungary
Place of birth
Budapest
Year of birth
2002 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nori (drinfo.hu, 16 Sep 2018)
Hobbies
Languages, supporting Hungarian football team Ujpest FC. (drinfo.hu, 16 Sep 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
Hungarian
Club
Gyori AC: Budapest, HUN
Coach
Marta Kelemen; Imre Draskoczy [national]
International senior debut
2018
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (drinfo.hu, 16 Sep 2018)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Finishing fifth in the beam event at the 2018 World Cup event in Doha, Qatar, competing at the 2018 Challenge Cup in Guimaraes, Portugal, and claiming gold in the beam event at the 2018 National Championships in Budapest, Hungary. (thegymter.net, 17 Sep 2018; drinfo.hu, 16 Sep 2018; oroscafe.hu/, 16 Sep 2018; origo.hu, 24 Mar 2018)
Hero / Idol
US artistic gymnast Nastia Liukin. (drinfo.hu, 16 Sep 2018)
Most influential person in career
Coach Imre Draskoczy. (drinfo.hu, 16 Sep 2018)

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
48.198 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
12.766
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
135
Score Qualif.
11.033
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
12.433
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
152.395
Continental Championships

2019 - 8th European Individual Championships SZCZECIN (POL)

All-Around
Rank Final
19
Score Final
49.765 
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
51.632 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.400
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
12.800
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
12.466

2018 - 32nd Senior European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
53
Score Final
38.032 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
12.833
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
12.766
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
12.433

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
120
Score Qualif.
12.866 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
12.866
Team
Rank Final
13
Score Final
151.079
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup OSIJEK (CRO)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.367
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.400
Balance Beam
Rank Final
6
Score Final
11.533
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.700
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.150

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup PARIS (FRA)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.000
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
12.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.050
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
12.550

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup SZOMBATHELY (HUN)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
11.250
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
11.450

2018 - FIG World Challenge Cup GUIMARAES (POR)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
11.450
Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
11.350
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
12.200
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.200
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.100

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 DOHA (QAT)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
11.000
Balance Beam
Rank Final
5
Score Final
13.066
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
12.800
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
12.366