LASTOUSKAYA Maryia
Belarus
BLR
Title
Ms
Lastname
LASTOUSKAYA
Firstname
Maryia
Gender
female
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
BORISOV
Year of birth
2002 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Masha (gymnovosti.com, 05 Sep 2018)
Hobbies
Painting, needlework. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Coach
Elena Kuznetsova [personal], BLR
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2007 in Borisov, Belarus.
Reason for taking up the sport
"My parents accompanied me to the first training, and I liked it."
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)
Hero / Idol
Russian rhythmic gymnast Margarita Mamun, Russian artistic gymnast Maria Paseka. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)
Most influential person in career
Her parents, and her coach. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in Belarus. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
125
Score Qualif.
43.932 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
148
Score Qualif.
10.700
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
169
Score Qualif.
9.933
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
154
Score Qualif.
11.433
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
134.863