BUNCE Chiara
Slovakia
SVK
Title
Ms
Lastname
BUNCE
Firstname
Chiara
Gender
female
Country
Slovakia
Place of birth
Isleworth
Year of birth
2002 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Rara (Facebook profile, 09 Sep 2017)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
English
Club
Heathrow Gymnastics Club: London, ENG
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (collegesportsamerica.com, 03 Nov 2018)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Representing Slovakia at the 2018 World Championships in Doha, Qatar. (collegesportsamerica.com, 03 Nov 2018)
Additional information
MOVE TO SLOVAKIA
She was born in England to a Slovakian mother and a British father. She represented Great Britain at junior level before switching to compete for Slovakia in 2017. (sport.aktuality.sk, 17 Mar 2017)

Last update : 2023-09-22

World Championships

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
109
Score Qualif.
47.232 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
151
Score Qualif.
10.900
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
111
Score Qualif.
11.266
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
128
Score Qualif.
11.800

2018 - 48th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships DOHA (QAT)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
82
Score Qualif.
47.199 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
100
Score Qualif.
11.833
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
157
Score Qualif.
10.500
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
121
Score Qualif.
11.800
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
139.764
Continental Championships

2019 - 8th European Individual Championships SZCZECIN (POL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
46.032 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
11.633
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
10.033
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
11.433

2018 - 32nd Senior European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
87
Score Final
24.566 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
11.400
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup SZOMBATHELY (HUN)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
12.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
11.400