Prevention against COVID-19

HAO Ting
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Ms
Lastname
HAO
Firstname
Ting
Gender
female
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
JIANGSU
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Tingting (Weibo profile, 01 Feb 2022)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Nanjing Sport Institute, China
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Jiangsu Province [China]
Coach
Li Li [club], CHN; Sun Dan [national], CHN
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age eight. (kknews.cc, 25 Aug 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
She began studying ballet at age six. She switched her focus to rhythmic gymnastics when she was selected to join the provincial team while in the second grade at primary school. (kknews.cc, 25 Aug 2017)
Awards
In 2018 she was named an Elite Athlete of National Class by the General Administration of Sport of China. (sport.gov.cn, 01 Feb 2018)

Last update : 2022-03-23

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
84.550 
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
83.600 
World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
82.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
42.450
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
42.250
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
40.850
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
39.950

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
7
Score Final
53.250 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
26.800
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
27.150
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
26.250
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
26.100