REMEZKOVA Maria
Austria
AUT
Title
Ms
Lastname
REMEZKOVA
Firstname
Maria
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Krasnodar
Year of birth
2002 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Masha (Instagram profile, 2018)
Club
TV Mariahilf [Vienna, AUT]
Coach
Luchia Egermann [national], AUT; Ksenia Grigorian [national], RUS (ueg.org, 03 Jun 2018)
Sporting relatives
Her father Alexander Remezkov is a Russian politician, and has served as a deputy in the State Duma, the lower house of the Federal Assembly of Russia. (euromaidanpr.wordpress.com, 25 Apr 2014)
Philosophy / Motto
''Never give up.'' (Instagram profile, 2018)

Last update : 2018-08-26

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
32
Score Final
27.250 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
13.400
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
13.850
Continental Championships

2017 - 33rd European Championships 2017 BUDAPEST (HUN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
28.150 

Videos