Prevention against COVID-19

NOGUEIRA Jose
Portugal
POR
Title
Mr
Lastname
NOGUEIRA
Firstname
Jose
Gender
male
Country
Portugal
Place of birth
Porto
Year of birth
2002 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ze (Instagram profile, 30 Jul 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Bioengineering - University of Porto, Portugal
Spoken languages
English, Portuguese
Club
Sport Club do Porto [Portugal]
Coach
Jose Augusto Dias [national]; Manuel Campos [national]

Last update : 2022-10-10

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
74.331 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
13.366
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
94
Score Qualif.
11.066
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
84
Score Qualif.
10.800
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
13.700
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
12.933
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
12.266
Continental Championships

2022 - 2022 Senior European Championships MUNICH (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
77.565 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
13.400
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
12.566
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
82
Score Qualif.
12.600
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
12.566
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
12.533

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
74.464 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
13.466
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
91
Score Qualif.
10.866
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
12.566
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
13.449
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
12.433
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
11.400
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
48
Score Final
72.322 
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
72.322 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
12.791
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
83
Score Qualif.
10.733
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
12.600
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.512
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
105
Score Qualif.
10.966
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
83
Score Qualif.
11.266
Youth Olympic Games qualifying Events

2018 - UEG YOG qualifying competition 2018 BAKU (AZE)

All-Around
Rank Final
29
Score Final
71.698 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
8
Score Final
13.133
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
40
Score Final
10.166
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Still Rings
Rank Final
39
Score Final
11.733
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
20
Score Final
13.133
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
22
Score Final
12.233
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
46
Score Final
11.300
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-