Prevention against COVID-19

LITVINOVICH Ivan
Belarus
BLR
Title
Mr
Lastname
LITVINOVICH
Firstname
Ivan
Gender
male
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
VILEYKA
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vanya (belta.by, 04 Aug 2021)
Hobbies
Playing computer games, watching movies. (belaruspartisan.by, 26 Jan 2020)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Coaching - Belarusian State University of Physical Education, Minsk, BLR
Spoken languages
Belarusian, Russian
Club
Republican Centre for Olympic Training in Gymnastic Sports [Minsk, BLR]
Coach
Olga Vlasova [national], BLR
Start sporting career
He began trampolining in 2009 at age eight in Vileyka, Belarus. (Athlete, 22 Apr 2020; zviazda.by, 18 Jan 2020)
Reason for taking up the sport
"My mother works as a trampoline coach at Vileyka Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve. She constantly took me to workouts. When I was a year old, I learned to walk and at the same time to jump on a trampoline. From age five I began tumbling. Then I switched to trampolining and trained with Petr Zaitsev. In 2017, [Belurusian national coach] Olga Vlasova noticed me and took me under her wing. You could say I'm lucky." (belaruspartisan.by, 26 Jan 2020)
Ambitions
To repeat the achievements of the Chinese trampoline gymnast Dong Dong by winning another three medals at three the Olympic Games. (Belarus 5 YouTube channel, 28 Sep 2021)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning team gold and individual silver at the 2019 World Championships in Tokyo, Japan. (Athlete, 22 Apr 2020)
Hero / Idol
Chinese trampoline gymnast Dong Dong. (Belarus 5 YouTube channel, 28 Sep 2021)
Rituals
"I try not to communicate with anyone, especially before important events. I do not like it when my parents come to cheer for me in the stands, I worry more. I listen to music to invigorate my thoughts and body." (belaruspartisan.by, 26 Jan 2020)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Belarus. (sportfpb.by, 17 Dec 2020)
Additional information
General
DEALING WITH EMOTIONS
He considers his main weakness to be his mental approach to training. "I do not have enough patience. For example, if I need to lose weight to make jumping easier, I don't eat anything, so it turns out that I don't sleep from it and fatigue accumulates. If something doesn't work out many times, I start to lose my temper, get crazy, and I don't want to jump. Because of this I can get kicked out of training. I understand my mistakes, then I apologise to the coach." (zviazda.by, 18 Jan 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-03

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
61.715
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
113.555
Youth Olympic Games

2018 - Youth Olympic Games of the III Olympiad BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

Men Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
57.150
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
108.355
World Championships

2019 - 34th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
61.520
Rank Semifinal
2
Score Semifinal
60.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
113.710
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
93.170
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
180.390
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
341.340

2018 - 33rd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
7
Score Final
59.450
Rank Semifinal
9
Score Semifinal
59.470
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
111.125
World Age Group Competitions

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
56.005
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
104.670
Men Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
47.750
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
49.500
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BRESCIA (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
60.040

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
61.360
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
113.190

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 VALLADOLID (ESP)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
111.645
Men Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
50.390
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
93.410

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 KHABAROVSK (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
110.870

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
63.845

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
80.515
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
73.705
Continental Championships

2018 - 26th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
59.195
Rank Semifinal
1
Score Semifinal
58.815
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
105.315
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
84.675
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
170.400
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
309.195