Prevention against COVID-19

MORANDI Matteo
Italy
ITA
Title
Mr
Lastname
MORANDI
Firstname
Matteo
Gender
male
Country
Italy
Place of birth
Vimercate
Year of birth
1981 (41 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Dog (mbnews.it, 28 Sep 2015)
Occupation
Athlete, Serves in the Air Force
Family
Wife Ilenia, daughter Gaia
Spoken languages
English, Italian
Club
Ginnastica Pro Carate [Carate Brianza, ITA]
Coach
Maurizio Allievi [national] (ginnasticaartisticaitaliana.it, 09 Mar 2016)
International senior debut
1999 for Italy (aeronautica.difesa.it, 01 Jan 2014)
Injuries
He suffered a meniscus tear in his knee in September 2015. The injury prevented him from competing at the 2015 World Championships in Glasgow, Scotland. (mbnews.it, 28 Sep 2015)
National Team
1996 (rawtraining.eu, 09 Nov 2014)
Start sporting career
He took up gymnastics at age five. (federginnastica.it, 02 Jan 2012)
Hero / Idol
German Formula One driver Michael Schumacher, Belarusian artistic gymnast Ivan Ivankov. (federginnastica.it, 02 Jan 2012)

Last update : 2016-09-23

Olympic Games

2012 - Games of the XXX Olympiad LONDON (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
60.032 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
14.133
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
-
Still Rings
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.733
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.766
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
14.500
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
70
Score Qualif.
-
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
262.085

2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad BEIJING (CHN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
87.575 
Still Rings
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.200
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
16.025
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
355.500

2004 - Games of the XXVIII Olympiad ATHENS (GRE)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
53.974 
Still Rings
Rank Final
5
Score Final
9.800
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
9.775
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
221.431
World Championships

2013 - 44th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships ANTWERP (BEL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
199
Score Qualif.
15.400 
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
15.400

2011 - 43rd FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
84.580 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
105
Score Qualif.
13.866
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
96
Score Qualif.
13.333
Still Rings
Rank Final
4
Score Final
15.200
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
15.366
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
95
Score Qualif.
14.016
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
13.433
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
343.642

2010 - 42nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships ROTTERDAM (NED)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
86.198 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
14.066
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
88
Score Qualif.
13.700
Still Rings
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.666
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
15.500
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
202
Score Qualif.
12.866
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
82
Score Qualif.
14.000
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
349.625

2009 - 41st FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships LONDON (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
194
Score Qualif.
15.450 
Still Rings
Rank Final
6
Score Final
15.300
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
15.450
Continental Championships

2015 - 6th European Individual Championships 2015 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
132
Score Qualif.
15.433 
Still Rings
Rank Final
6
Score Final
15.300
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
15.433

2013 - 5th European individual Championships 2013 MOSCOW (RUS)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
122
Score Qualif.
15.200 
Still Rings
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.433
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
15.200
Test Events Olympic Games

2016 - Aquece Rio Final Gymnastics Qualifier (Test Event) RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
80.899 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
13.633
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
12.300
Still Rings
Rank Final
6
Score Final
15.100
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
15.033
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
13.100
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
13.333
World / Challenge Cup

2015 - World Challenge Cup 2015 LJUBLJANA (SLO)

Still Rings
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.175
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.150
Test Events Olympic Games

2012 - XXX Olympic Games - Test Events LONDON (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
86.799 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
13.900
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
13.400
Still Rings
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.433
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.500
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
14.233
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
13.700
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
346.334
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-