PLETNEVA Elizaveta
United States of America
USA
Title
Ms
Lastname
PLETNEVA
Firstname
Elizaveta
Gender
female
Country
United States of America
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2002 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Liza (Instagram profile, 01 Jan 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Club
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center [United States]
Start sporting career
She began training at age five in Fairfield, NJ, United States of America. (patch.com, 05 Jun 2011)
Philosophy / Motto
"Impossible is nothing, don't let anyone tell you otherwise." (Instagram profile, 31 Aug 2019)
Additional information
General
MOVE TO USA
At age three she moved from the Russian Federation to the United States of America. (patch.com, 05 Jun 2011)

Last update : 2019-09-05

World Championships

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
50.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
25.050
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
25.600

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
14
Score Final
35.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
17.300
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
18.500

Videos