Prevention against COVID-19

LISTUNOVA Viktoriia
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
LISTUNOVA
Firstname
Viktoriia
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2005 (16 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vika (VK profile, 23 Sep 2021)
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Sambo 70 Olympia [Moscow, RUS]
Coach
Olga Petrovicheva [personal], RUS; Raisa Ganina [personal], RUS
Injuries
An elbow injury meant she was unable to compete at the 2021 World Championships in Kitakyushu, Japan. (tass.ru, 16 Sep 2021)
Hero / Idol
Russian artistic gymnasts Svetlana Khorkina and Elena Zamolodchikova. (gymnastics.sport, 02 Jun 2020)
Awards
In recognition of the gold medal she won at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo, she received the Order of Friendship and the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (kremlin.ru, 11 Aug 2021; minsport.gov.ru, 28 Jul 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-28

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
56.932 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.766
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.866
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
8
Score Final
12.400
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.000
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
169.528
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
171.629
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
55.323 
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
55.323 
Vault
Rank Final
8
Score Final
13.599
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.812
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.366
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
12.566
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.166
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.166
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
111.654
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
56.731 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.465 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.166
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
12.800
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.033
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.033