Prevention against COVID-19

URAZOVA Vladislava
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
URAZOVA
Firstname
Vladislava
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vlada (rostov-gorod.ru, 25 Apr 2021)
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Rostov-na-Donu Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.2 [Russia]
Coach
Lilia Kazakova [personal], RUS; Liya Fudimova [personal], RUS
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four. (nvgazeta.ru, 06 Mar 2020)
Philosophy / Motto
"Create a dream and it will create you." (Instagram profile, 31 Jan 2021)
Awards
In recognition of the gold medal she won at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo, she received the Order of Friendship and the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (kremlin.ru, 11 Aug 2021; minsport.gov.ru, 28 Jul 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-28

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
56.966 
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
57.099 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.866
Balance Beam
Rank Final
8
Score Final
12.733
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.633
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
169.528
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
171.629
World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
53.598 
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
53.065 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
7
Score Final
14.400
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.366
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.166
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.700
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.433
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
55.298 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.298 
Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.116
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.099
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.433
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.266
Balance Beam
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.666
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.166
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
13.600
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
111.654
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
55.299 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.333
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.500
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
13.033
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.333

2018 - 32nd Junior European Championships GLASGOW (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
50.166 
Vault
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.650
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
13.883
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
13.500
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
160.363
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-