Prevention against COVID-19

HUBAREVA Yelyzaveta
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Ms
Lastname
HUBAREVA
Firstname
Yelyzaveta
Gender
female
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Donetsk
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Liza (Facebook profile, 11 Jul 2019)
Hobbies
Reading, singing. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Spoken languages
Russian, Ukrainian
Club
Ukraina [Ukraine]
Coach
Yuliya Hubareva [mother], UKR; Yuliya Kayukova [personal], UKR, from 2017
Sporting relatives
Her mother Yuliya Hubareva has worked as an artistic gymnastics coach. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2020; Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Start sporting career
She began the sport in 2010 in Donetsk, Ukraine. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother has worked as a coach in artistic gymnastics. She introduced her to the sport and became her first coach. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the world championships and the Olympic Games. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning a bronze medal at the Ukrainian junior championships. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Hero / Idol
Uzbekistani artistic gymnast Oksana Chusovitina, Ukrainian artistic gymnast Angelina Radivilova, Russian artistic gymnast Daria Spiridonova. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Most influential person in career
Her mother. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-09-29

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
14
Score Final
51.599 
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
51.265 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
13.066
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
12.633
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
12.533
Continental Championships

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
49.265 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
13.300
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
76
Score Qualif.
10.733
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
12.166

2020 - 33rd Senior European Championships MERSIN (TUR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
26.199 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.350
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.666
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
154.663
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
154.896
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
48.065 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
10.766
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
12.666
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
83
Score Qualif.
11.600
Team
Rank Final
13
Score Final
99.705
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup MERSIN (TUR)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
12.550
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
13.050
Balance Beam
Rank Final
8
Score Final
10.250
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
11.850

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
12.775
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.800
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
11.950
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
11.850
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
12.100
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
9.400

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup OSIJEK (CRO)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.050
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
11.850

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup CAIRO (EGY)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
8
Score Final
11.966
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.100
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
11.233
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.000