Prevention against COVID-19

MOTAK Anastasiia
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Ms
Lastname
MOTAK
Firstname
Anastasiia
Gender
female
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Zhytomyr region
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nastia (intlgymnast.com, 17 Jan 2021)
Hobbies
Reading books. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Spoken languages
Russian, Ukrainian
Club
Kharkiv School of Supreme Sports Skill [Ukraine]
Coach
Yuliya Kayukova [personal], UKR, from 2017; Olena Beliatska [personal], UKR
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four in Kharkiv, Ukraine. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother enrolled her in the sport. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Ambitions
To compete and win medals at the Olympic Games. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold medals in the individual all-around and on vault at the 2019 international test event for the European Games in Minsk, Belarus. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Hero / Idol
Ukrainian artistic gymnast Lilia Podkopayeva. (Athlete, 03 Jun 2019)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-10-05

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
35
Score Final
48.806 
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
48.806 
Vault
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.950
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
13.853
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
10.733
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
11.566
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
12.366
Team
Rank Final
13
Score Final
99.705
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup VARNA (BUL)

Vault
Rank Final
8
Score Final
13.050
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.450

2020 - FIG World Challenge Cup SZOMBATHELY (HUN)

Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.775
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.400
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
9.900
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
10.950
Continental Championships

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
49.066 
Vault
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.699
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
13.716
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
11.000
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
11.700
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
12.333

2020 - 33rd Senior European Championships MERSIN (TUR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
51.299 
Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.850
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.933
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
5
Score Final
13.250
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.700
Balance Beam
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.100
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.733
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
11.600
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
154.663
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
154.896