HAIGH Isabel
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Ms
Lastname
HAIGH
Firstname
Isabel
Gender
female
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
Truro
Year of birth
1996 (27 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Issy (Facebook profile, 04 Jun 2020)
Occupation
Coach
Education
Psychology, Sports Science - St Mary's University, Twickenham, London, ENG
Spoken languages
English
Additional information
General
COACH
She works as a coach at Spirit Acro, a gymnastics academy in England. (Instagram profile, 11 Aug 2020)

Last update : 2020-08-11

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Women Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.235
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
55.030
Continental Championships

2017 - 28th Senior and 12th Junior European Championships 2017 RZESZOW (POL)

Women Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
86.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
57.290
World / Challenge Cup

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 MAIA (POR)

Women Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
28.150
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.780