Prevention against COVID-19

BERGUA NAVALES Ines
Spain
ESP
Title
Ms
Lastname
BERGUA NAVALES
Firstname
Ines
Gender
female
Country
Spain
Place of birth
HUESCA
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Inesa (Instagram profile, 18 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
Club 90 Huesca [Spain]
Coach
Alejandra Quereda [national], ESP; Ana Maria Pelaz [national], ESP
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age three. (sobrarbedigital.com, 03 Apr 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
She was influenced by her aunt. (sobrarbedigital.com, 03 Apr 2016)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (cartv.es, 21 Apr 2021)
Awards
She was named the 2015 Most Promising Female Athlete of the Year at the Aragon Provincial Sports Gala in Spain. (sobrarbedigital.com, 03 Apr 2016; aepde.org, 14 Mar 2016)

Last update : 2021-10-07

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
12
Score Final
73.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
34.800
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
38.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
39.150
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
299.450
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
63.350 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
33.250
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
34.500
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
31.950
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
28.850
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
39.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Hoop)
Rank Final
5
Score Final
21.950
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
22.250
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
4
Score Final
16.050
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
16.850
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
7
Score Final
101.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-