Prevention against COVID-19

STACEY Ruby
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Ms
Lastname
STACEY
Firstname
Ruby
Gender
female
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2005 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ruby Roo Rocket (itv.com, 10 Feb 2018; Instagram profile, 03 Jun 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English
Club
Plymouth Swallows Gymnastics Club [England]
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (Instagram profile, 03 Jun 2019)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning three medals at the 2018 Olympic Hopes Cup in Liberec, Czech Republic. (YouTube channel, 28 Feb 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-28

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
15
Score Final
51.333 
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
50.765 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
13.200
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
12.333
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
11.966