Prevention against COVID-19

GUAN Chenchen
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Ms
Lastname
GUAN
Firstname
Chenchen
Gender
female
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
HUBEI
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Guan Xiaopang. (Weibo profile, 02 Sep 2021)
Hobbies
Singing, dancing. (zjtyol.zjol.com.cn, 04 Aug 2021; chinanews.com, 26 Aug 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Zhejiang Province [China]
Coach
Wang Qunce [national], CHN; Xu Jinglei [national], CHN
National Team
2017 (sohu.com, 03 Aug 2021; chinanews.com, 26 Aug 2021)
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics in November 2010 in Xiantao, People's Republic of China. (sohu.com, 02 Dec 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
She was an active girl at a young age and tried several sports. A family member recommended her parents introduce her to gymnastics. (sohu.com, 02 Dec 2017)
Hero / Idol
US gymnast Simone Biles. (new-sports.cn, 18 Oct 2018)
Awards
She was named Master of Sport by the General Administration of Sport of China in 2018. (sport.gov.cn, 01 Feb 2019)

Last update : 2021-09-24

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.633
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.933
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
51.949 
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.683
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.683
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
12.816
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
12.333
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.800
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
109.497
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-