SEMIBRATOVA Aleksandra
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
SEMIBRATOVA
Firstname
Aleksandra
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
SURGUT
Year of birth
2004 (14 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha (Instagram profile, 20 Jun 2019)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
RFSO Lokomotiv [Russia]
Coach
Yulia Kuzovleva, RUS; Inna Bystrova, RUS; Natalia Mazur [personal], RUS (in-news.ru, 23 May 2019; rfsolokomotiv.ru, 21 May 2019; minsport.gov.ru, 27 Dec 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five in Surgut, Russian Federation. (in-news.ru, 23 May 2019; ugra-news.ru, 20 May 2019)
Ambitions
To win gold at the 2019 World Junior Championships in Moscow, Russian Federation. (rsport.ria.ru, 19 May 2019)
Trainings
During her morning session she does choreography training for 90 minutes and gymnastics routines for three hours. She trains up to five more hours in the afternoon. (in-news.ru, 23 May 2019)
Philosophy / Motto
"You need to work quite a lot, and the most important thing is to overcome yourself." (in-news.ru, 23 May 2019)
Awards
She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 27 Dec 2018)
Additional information
General
RELOCATION
At age 12 she moved from Surgut to Moscow in the Russian Federation. In 2018 she was noticed at the Hopes of Russia competition and was invited to train with the Russian junior team. (rfsolokomotiv.ru, 21 May 2019; ugra-news.ru, 20 May 2019)

Last update : 2019-07-09

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
49.550 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
1
Score Final
21.450
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
22.650
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
1
Score Final
131.150
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos