Prevention against COVID-19

MARCHENKO Taisiia
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Ms
Lastname
MARCHENKO
Firstname
Taisiia
Gender
female
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Sumy
Year of birth
2006 (15 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Taia (Facebook profile, 22 Feb 2021)
Club
Sumy Complex Youth Sports School No.2 [Ukraine]
Coach
Alla Saberzanova, UKR; Victoria Korzhova, UKR
Awards
She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in Ukraine. (sport.gov.ua, 05 Feb 2021; dsmsu.gov.ua, 31 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-06-15

World Championships

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Women Pair
Rank Final
6
Score Final
25.500
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
83.650
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
50.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 SOFIA (BUL)

Women Pair
Rank Final
1
Score Final
28.390
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.580